Navigation
Home Page

School Staff

 

School Staff 2022-23

Teaching & Learning

Mr. Mike Pincombe

Headteacher

School Improvement,

Curriculum Development,

Teaching & Learning,

Staff Development,

Budget Management,

Health and Safety,

Deputy DSL, 

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Ms Chris Rollings

Deputy Head

Leadership Team

Grasmere & Y6 Class Teacher - Crummock Water

SENDCO & Specialist Teacher SEN
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Child Protection 

Assessment Co-ordinator

History Subject Leader

Mr. Martyn Soulsby

Leadership Team

Y5 Class Teacher - Rydal Water

Comnputing & Online Safety Lead

Music & Singing Subject Leader

P4C & RSHCE  Subject Leader 

CaS Master Teacher, Apple Learning Leader, FROG Genius & Specialist

Data Protection Lead (DPO) 

Deputy DSL

Mrs Louise Brady

Y6 Class Teacher - Crummock Water

LT+

English Subject Leader

 

 

Mrs. Laura Clark

Secondment 2022-2023

RE Subject Leader

D&T Subject Leader

G&T Co-ordinator

Mrs. Katie Clarke

Intervention Support – Derwent Water

 

Mrs. Rachel Cookson

Y3&4 Class Teacher - Ullswater

Geography Subject Leader

GLP Link Teacher

Mrs. Amy Fairhurst

Y6 Class Teacher - Bassenthwaite Lake

MFL Subject Leader 

Mrs. Lindzi Greenwood

Y3&4 Class Teacher - Coniston Water

LT+

Maths Subject Leader (Maths Specialist)

PE Subject Leader

BLP Lead Teacher

Tanzania Link Co-ordinator

Mrs S Jenkinson

Y5 Class Teacher - Elterwater

Art Subject Leader

Miss Lisa Johnston

Y3&4 Class Teacher - Ullswater

Science Subject Leader

Mr David Miller

Y3&4 Class Teacher - Buttermere

 

Mrs. Stacey Parkinson

Y6 Class Teacher - Bassenthwaite Lake

Science Subject Leader

Administrative Staff

Mrs. Angela Nellis (Business Manager)

Budget Preparation,

Budget Monitoring & Evaluation,

Procurement, Safe Recruitment,

Office Management

Mrs. Grace Jackson  (Admin Assistant)

Teaching Assistants

Mid-Day Supervisors

Miss. Daisy Hamilton

Miss. Courtney Holmes

Ms. Hazel Raine

Mrs Iwona Olejnik-Chorazeczewska

Mrs. Jan Osborne

Mrs. Jackie Sewell (HLTA)

Mrs. Sam Todd

Mrs. Liz Townend (HLTA)

Ms Holly Wills

Miss Katie Smith

Mrs. Sheila Watson

Mrs. Christine Carrick

Mrs. Emma Johnston

Mrs. Selina Robson-Peart

Ms. Michelle Butcher

Mrs. Claire Sealby

Mrs. Maxina Simpson

 

Also, employed by Orian Solutions at North Lakes School, are:

Mrs. Sheila Watson

Cleaner-in-charge

Mrs Dione Perez-Martin

Cook

Mrs. Jacqueline Cochrane

Cook

Mrs. Deborah Emmerson

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs. Barbara ZajacCleaner  
 

 

  

 

Visiting Staff

Mrs K Tuffin - First Access Flute & Clarinet
Mrs J Jarman - BlueJam Singers, NLS Orchestra
BlueJam - Samba Band
 

School Nursing Team: Carleton Clinic, Cumwhinton Drive, CARLISLE CA1 3SX, 01768 245625

Top