Navigation
Home Page

School Staff

Picture 1 Mr M Pincombe - Headteacher
Picture 2 Ms C Rollings Deputy Head Senco Child Protection
Picture 3 Mr M Soulsby - Leadership Team - Rydal Water Y5
Picture 1 Mrs L Brady - Y5 Elterwater
Picture 2 Mrs L Clark - Y3&4 Buttermere
Picture 3 Mrs K Clarke - Interventions Derwent Water
Picture 4 Mrs R Cookson - BUT (Maternity Leave)
Picture 5 Mrs L Greenwood - Y3&4 Ullswater
Picture 6 Mrs S Jenkinson - Y6 Crummock Water
Picture 7 Miss L Johnston - Y3&4 Coniston Water
Picture 8 Miss S Johnstone - Y3&4 Windermere
Picture 9 Mrs S Parkinson - CRU (Maternity Leave)
Picture 10 Miss A Swinbank - Y6 Bassenthwaite Lake
Picture 11 Ms R Wills - Wellbeing & Supply Teacher
Picture 12 Mr D Bird - PPA Y5 ELT & Y6
Picture 13 Miss J Davis - PPA Y5 RYD
Picture 1 Mrs L Collins - STA
Picture 2 Miss D Hamilton - Apprentice TA
Picture 3 Mrs H Raine - STA
Picture 4 Miss C Holmes - TA
Picture 5 Mrs I Olejnik-Chorazeczewska - STA
Picture 6 Miss K Ridley - STA
Picture 7 Mrs J Sewell - HLTA
Picture 8 Mrs S Todd - STA
Picture 9 Mrs L Townend - HLTA
Picture 10 Mrs S Woakes - TA
Picture 1 Mrs A Nellis - Office Manager
Picture 2 Mrs F Gill - Admin Assistant
Picture 3 Mrs A Dutson - Parent Support Adviser
Picture 1 Ms M Butcher - Midday Supervisor
Picture 2 Mrs C Carrick - Midday Supervisor
Picture 3 Mrs E Johnston - Midday Supervisor
Picture 4 Mrs S Robson-Peart - Midday Supervisor
Picture 5 Mrs C Sealby - Midday Supervisor
Picture 6 Mrs S Watson - Cleaner in Charge & MDS
Picture 7 Mrs D Perez-Martin - School Cook
Picture 8 Mrs D Emmerson - Kitchen Team
Picture 9 Mrs Sonia Cavaghan - Kitchen Team
Picture 1 Mrs K Tuffin - First Access Flute & Clarinet
Picture 2 Ms J Jarman - Bluejam Arts - Orchestra
Picture 3 Ms E Jarman-Pinto - Bluejam Arts - Music Lessons -
Picture 4 Mrs R Evans - Niscu & Volunteer

School Staff 2018-19

Teaching & Learning

Mr. Mike Pincombe

Headteacher

 Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Deputy DSL

Ms Chris Rollings

Deputy Head

Leadership Team

SENDCO & Specialist Teacher SEN
Child Protection 

Assessment Co-ordinator

History Subject Leader

Mr. Martyn Soulsby

Leadership Team

Y5 Class Teacher - Rydal Water

Online Safety Lead

Computing, Music & Singing Subject Leader

P4C, SEAL & PSHCE  Subject Leader 

CaS Master Teacher, Apple Teacher

Data Protection Lead (DPO)  Deputy DSL

Mrs Louise Brady

Y5 Class Teacher - Elterwater

 

Mrs. Laura Clark

Y3&4 Class Teacher - Buttermere

RE Subject Leader

D&T Subject Leader

G&T Co-ordinator

Mrs. Katie Clarke

Intervention Support – Derwent Water

 

Mrs. Rachel Cookson

Y3&4 Class Teacher - Buttermere

Maternity Leave

Geography Subject Leader

GLP Link Teacher

Mrs. Lindzi Greenwood

Y3&4 Class Teacher - Ullswater

Maths Subject Leader

PE Subject Leader

BLP Lead Teacher

Tanzania Link Co-ordinator

Mrs S Jenkinson

Y6 Class Teacher - Crummock Water

Maternity Cover

 

Miss Lisa Johnston

Y3&4 Class Teacher - Coniston

 

Miss Sally Johnstone

Y3&4 Class Teacher - Windermere

 

Mrs. Stacey Parkinson

Y6 Class Teacher - Crummock Water

Maternity Leave

MFL Subject Leader 

Science Subject Leader

Miss Amy Swinbank

Y6 Class Teacher - Bassenthwaite Lake

 

Administrative Staff

Mrs. Angela Nellis (Office Manager)

Mrs. Fiona Gill (Admin Assistant)

Senior Teaching Assistants

Assistant Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs. Lorraine Collins

Miss. Daisy Hamilton (Apprentice TA)

Miss. Courtney Holmes

Ms. Hazel Raine

Mrs Iwona Olejnik-Chorazeczewska

Mrs. Jackie Sewell (HLTA)

Miss. Kath Ridley

Mrs. Samantha Todd

Mrs. L Townend (HLTA)

Mrs. Susan Woakes

Mrs. Sheila Watson

Mrs. Christine Carrick

Mrs. Emma Johnston

Mrs. Selina Peart

Ms. Michelle Butcher

Mrs. Claire Sealby

 

Also, employed by Orian Solutions at North Lakes School, are:

Mrs. Sheila Watson

Cleaner-in-charge

Mrs. Dionne Perez-Martin

Cook

Mrs. Jacqueline Cochrane

Cook

Mrs. Deborah Emmerson

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs. Barbara Zajac Cleaner Mrs. Sonia Cavaghan Kitchen Assistant
Mrs. Ruth Waigu

Cleaner

   

 

Visiting Staff

Miss E Jarman-Pinto - Guitar, Violin, Singing, Songwriting & Recorder
Mrs K Tuffin - First Access Flute & Clarinet
Mrs J Jarman - BlueJam Singers, NLS Orchestra
BlueJam - Samba Band
Act: Drama Club
  
PPA Teachers - Miss A Bland, Mr D Bird
1:1 Teachers -Mrs A Pincombe, 

 

School Nursing Team: Carleton Clinic, Cumwhinton Drive, CARLISLE CA1 3SX, 01768 245625

Top